Colombia won 18 of gold, 12 silver and 3 bronze medals on the track

Guarne, Antioquia, Colombia. This Tuesday at 09: 00, 26 October, has begun the road competitions Skating world Championship Guarne 2010 "Governor of Antioquia – Indeportes Antioquia" At the closing of the track, Colombia was first with 18 gold medals, 12 silver and 3 bronze ones.

 

.After the three first racing dates, where it was 24 gold medals (18 Colombia 3 Korea, USA 2 and Italy 1), On Monday resting day, many of the 318 skaters , from the 38 participating countries took a test of the road.

 

On Tuesday there will be eight finals, each branch, and will continue on Wednesday and Thursday . On Friday there will be a recess day and on Saturday, in the beautiful town of Rionegro, the marathon will be held

 

Tuesday, October 26, schedule for the first road date: morning  (heats and series) and finals in the evening

 

TUESDAY 26th. SCHEDULE –

 


9:00 am  Junior Damas        200 mts CRI                 qualifying

                   Junior Varones     200 mts CRI                 qualifying

                   Sénior Damas       200 mts CRI                 qualifying

                   Sénior Varones    200 mts CRI                 qualifying

                   Junior Damas        10000 mts pts             Series

                   Junior Varones     10000 mts pts             Series

                   Sénior Damas       20000 mts Elim           Series

                   Sénior Varones    20000 mts Elim           Series

 

The Office of press of the Championships world skating Guarne 2010 "Governor of Antioquia – Indeportes Antioquia" is served by staff of Acord Antioquia. The Office of press of the Championships world skating Guarne 2010 "Governor of Antioquia – Indeportes Antioquia" is served by staff of Acord Antioquia. 6:00 pm         Junior Damas                200 mts CRI           Final

6:20 pm  Junior Varones     200 mts CRI                 Final

6:40 pm  Premiación 200 mts CRI – Junior D y V

7:00 pm  Sénior Damas       200 mts CRI                 Final

7:20 pm  Sénior Varones    200 mts CRI                 Final

7:40 pm  Premiación 200 mts CRI – Sénior D y V

8:00 pm  Junior Damas        10000 mts pts             Final

8:30 pm  Junior Varones     10000 mts pts             Final

9:00 pm  Premiación           10000 mts pts – Junior D y V

9:20 pm  Sénior Damas       20000 mts Elim           Final

10:00 pm  Sénior Varones    20000 mts Elim           Final

 


 

La medallería general en la modalidad de Pista:

 


#

DELEGACIÓN

O

P

B

T

1

COLOMBIA

18

12

3

33

2

COREA

3

1

1

5

3

EE UU

2

5

5

12

4

ITALIA

1

1

5

7

5

BÉLGICA

0

2

0

2

6

ALEMANIA

0

1

1

3

7

CH TAIPÉI

0

1

0

1

8

JAPÓN

0

1

0

1

9

VENEZUELA

0

0

3

3

10

FRANCIA

0

0

2

2

11

ARGENTINA

0

0

1

1

12

HOLANDA

0

0

1

1

13

N. ZELANDA

0

0

1

1

14

SUIZA

0

0

1

1


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAS MEDALLAS DE COLOMBIA EN PISTA


 

JUNIOR DAMAS

 

300 mts CRI:

1ª. Yesenia Escobar – Colombia                        Oro

2ª. Estefanía Hurtado – Colombia                     Plata

 

500 mts Sprint:

1ª. Stephie Hurtado – Colombia                      Oro

2ª. Yessenia Escobar – Colombia                     Plata

 

3000 m Relevos:

1º. Colombia                                                        Oro

(Serrano, Viveros, Quintana)

 

10.000 mts Puntos/Eliminación:

1º-NatHalia Giraldo-Colombia                            Oro

3º-Aura Quintana-Colombia                              Bronce

 

1.000 mts Línea:

1ª. Stephie Hurtado – Colombia                      Oro

2ª. Paola Serrano – Colombia                           Plata

 

15.000 mts Eliminación:

1ª. Yenny Paola Serrano – Colombia                Oro

2ª. Natalia Giraldo – Colombia                           Plata

 

JUNIOR VARONES

 

300 mts CRI:

1º. Juan Camilo Pérez – Colombia                    Oro

2º. Nicolás Bermúdez – Colombia                     Plata

 

500 mts Sprint:

1º. Nicolás Bermúdez – Colombia                   Oro

2º. Edwin Estrada – Colombia                           Plata

 

3000 m Relevos:

2º. Colombia                                                        Plata

(Bermúdez, Peña, Garzón)

 

10.000 mts Puntos/Eliminación:

2º.-Boris Peña-Colombia                                    Plata

 

1.000 mts Línea:

2º. Brayan Garzón – Colombia                         Plata

 

15.000 mts Eliminación:

1º. Boris Peña – Colombia                                  Oro

 

SÉNIOR DAMAS

 

1000 mts Línea:

1ª. Brigyte Méndez – Colombia                       Oro

3ª. Paola Segura – Colombia                             Bronce

 

3000 m Relevos:

1º. Colombia                                                        Oro

(Puello, Méndez, Martínez)

 

15.000 mts Eliminación:

1º.-Alexandra Vivas-Colombia                          Oro

2 .-Brigyte Mendez-Colombia                           Plata

 

500 mts Sprint:

1ª. Jercy Puello – Colombia                              Oro

 

300 mts CRI:

1ª. Jercy Puello – Colombia                              Oro

 

SÉNIOR VARONES

1000 mts Línea:

2º. Andrés F. Muñoz – Colombia                     Plata

3º. Jorge L. Cifuentes – Colombia                    Bronce

 

Sénior Varones, - 3000 m Relevos:

1º. Colombia                                                        Oro

(Muñoz, Pérez, Cobo)

 

300 mts CRI:

1º. Andrés Muñoz – Colombia                          Oro

 

15.000 mts Eliminación:

1º.-Jorge Luis Cifuentes-Colombia                    Oro

 

500 mts Sprint:

2º. Andrés Muñoz – Colombia                         Plata

 

10.000 mts Pts / Eliminación:

1º. Diego Rosero – Colombia                             Oro

 

 


 

Anselmo Quiroz Q. – Jefe de Prensa – 313 671 38 38 / Beatriz Ibargüen C. – 301 683 79 29 / Beatriz Martínez – 321 777 67 87 /

Zura Paola Agredo – 300 791 65 08 / Merlyn Álvarez – 313 608 73 01 / Luis Fernando Loaiza Gallego – 314 893 40 24