COLOMBIA SOUTH KOREA WITH NATHALIA GIRALDO AND SANG CHEOL LEE WON GOLDEN MEDALS. AT GUARNE, ANTIOQUIA, COLOMBIA

Colombia Nathalia Giraldo Ramírez and South Korean, Sang Cheol Lee won gold medals at 10,000 m points / elimination (combined), Junior, in  the Skating World Championships Guarne 2010 :"Government of Antioquia – Indeportes Antioquia".    

 

The colombian skater Natalia Giraldo Ramírez Giraldo has got 21 points, while the junior south Korean boy Sang Cheol Lee  16 in the 10 km points?elim.,at the skating facility Park La Equidad.

 

Results :

 

1º-NatHalia Giraldo-Colombia-21 pts

2º-Meng Chu Li-China Taipéi-10

3º-Aura Quintana-Colombia-9

4º-Anna Giroldi-Italia-8

5º-Katharina Rumpus-Alemania-7

6º-Darian O´Neill-USA-7

7º-Javiera San Martin-Chile-6

8º-Mi Kyong Lim-Corea del Sur-4

 

Junior Varones – 10.000 pts / Eliminación:

1º.-Sang Cheol Lee-Corea del Sur-16 pts

2º.-Boris Peña-Colombia-12

3º.-Livio Wenger-Suiza-9

4º.-Mario Valencia-Estados Unidos-7

5º.-Ysung Nan Nan-China Taipéi-5

6º.-Kevin Kuwada-Argentina-5

 

THE MEDALS SCALE after 10 races are:

1º.-Colombia-8-4-1-13

2º.-Corea del Sur-1-1-0-2

3º.-Italia-1-1-0-2

4º.-Estados Unidos-0-1-2-3

5º.-Bélgica-0-1-0-1

6º. China Taipéi -0-1-0-1

7º.-Japón-0-1-0-1

8º.-Venezuela-0-0-2-2

9º.-Alemania-0-0-1-1

10º.-Francia-0-0-1-1

11º.-Holanda-0-0-1-1

12º.-Nueva Zelanda-0-0-1-1

13º. Suiza-0-0-1-1

 

 After having given on Friday evening six medals, One on Saturday morning that won,  Colombia’s Andrés Felipe Muñoz there are other six Golden medals coming up On Saturday:

 

Senior Ladies, 15000 m elimination; Senior men, 15000 m elimination; Junior Ladies, 1000 m line; Junior men, 1000 m line; Senior Ladies, 500 m Sprint and senior men 500 m sprint.

 

 

Anselmo Quiroz Q. – Jefe de Prensa – 313 671 38 38 7 Beatriz Ibargüen C. – 301 683 79 29 / Beatriz Martínez – 321 777 67 87

Zura Paola Agredo – 300 791 65 08 / Merlyn Álvarez – 313 608 73 01 / Luis Fernando Loaiza Gallego – 314 893 40 24